Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Jacob SMITH
1768 - 1845 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ana Maria SMITH
1794-1862
Ana Maria SMITH
B:
10 Dec 1794
Frnkln., PA
D:
Nov 1862
John RIEGHARD
Abt 1794-
John RIEGHARD
B:
Abt 1794
Margaret SMITH
1796-1865
Margaret SMITH
B:
7 Feb 1796
Frnkln., PA
D:
3 Nov 1865
Jacob MC FERN
Abt 1796-
Jacob MC FERN
B:
Abt 1796
Esther SMITH
1797-1865
Esther SMITH
B:
18 Dec 1797
Frnkln., PA
D:
11 Mar 1865
William SMITH
1828-1892
William SMITH
B:
2 Feb 1828
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
26 Feb 1892
George SMITH
1829-1897
George SMITH
B:
29 Jul 1829
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
12 Jul 1897
Annie Maria SMITH
1831-1908
Annie Maria SMITH
B:
5 Apr 1831
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
18 Jan 1908
Catherine SMITH
1832-1835
Catherine SMITH
B:
12 Nov 1832
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
26 Apr 1835
Margaret SMITH
1834-1911
Margaret SMITH
B:
23 Dec 1834
Quincy, Franklin, PA
D:
26 Aug 1911
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Rachel SMITH
1836-1905
Rachel SMITH
B:
19 Nov 1836
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
4 Sep 1905
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Judith SMITH
1838-1838
Judith SMITH
B:
28 Sep 1838
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
29 Oct 1838
Jacob SMITH
1839-1914
Jacob SMITH
B:
18 Aug 1839
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
31 Jul 1914
Elizabeth SMITH
1842-1901
Elizabeth SMITH
B:
13 Feb 1842
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
19 Jan 1901
Daniel SMITH
1844-1845
Daniel SMITH
B:
27 Mar 1844
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
26 Jul 1845
Sabina SMITH
1846-1941
Sabina SMITH
B:
3 Dec 1846
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
5 Sep 1941
Charlotte SMITH
1849-1857
Charlotte SMITH
B:
23 Mar 1849
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
3 Oct 1857
Daniel SMITH
1799-1853
Daniel SMITH
B:
24 Mar 1799
Quincy, Franklin, PA
D:
12 Jul 1853
Quincy, Franklin, PA
Catherine GEESEMAN
1804-1853
Catherine GEESEMAN
B:
20 Jul 1804
Roxbury, Franklin, PA
M:
13 Feb 1827
D:
14 Jul 1853
Quincy, Franklin, PA
Harriett SMITH
1820-1911
Harriett SMITH
B:
11 Sep 1820
Quincy, Franklin, PA
D:
1911
Charles J. SMITH
1826-1907
Charles J. SMITH
B:
11 Jan 1826
Quincey, Franklin, PA
D:
25 Aug 1907
Lucy COLMAN
Abt 1826-
Lucy COLMAN
B:
Abt 1826
Lucy A RICHARDS
Abt 1826-
Lucy A RICHARDS
B:
Abt 1826
Reuben ROCK
1849-1870
Reuben ROCK
B:
1849
Mt. Alto, Franklin, PA
D:
11 Nov 1870
Mary Cordellia ROCK
1852-1922
Mary Cordellia ROCK
B:
8 Apr 1852
Mt. Alto, Franklin, PA
D:
9 Oct 1922
Jacob Nephi ROCK
1854-1941
Jacob Nephi ROCK
B:
8 Oct 1854
Tomastown (Quinc, Franklin, PA
D:
10 Apr 1941
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
Jennie Elmetta ROCK
1857-1924
Jennie Elmetta ROCK
B:
20 Nov 1857
Marion, Linn, IA
D:
4 Mar 1924
Alma Henry ROCK
1861-1943
Alma Henry ROCK
B:
16 Jun 1861
Farmington, Davis, UT
D:
28 Feb 1943
Harriet SMITH
1828-1911
Harriet SMITH
B:
11 Sep 1828
Mt. Alto, Waynesboro, PA
D:
26 Oct 1911
Midvale, Salt Lake, UT
Valentine ROCK
1825-1863
Valentine ROCK
B:
14 Nov 1825
Mt. Alto, Waynesboro, PA
M:
30 Jan 1848
Mt. Alto, Waynesboro, PA
D:
Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis, UT
Judith SMITH
1830-1849
Judith SMITH
B:
31 Jul 1830
Quincey, Franklin, PA
D:
22 Feb 1849
David ROBINSON
Abt 1830-
David ROBINSON
B:
Abt 1830
Harriet Cordelia SMITH
1854-1940
Harriet Cordelia SMITH
B:
16 Jul 1854
Quincy, Franklin, PA
D:
22 Apr 1940
Harriet Cordelia SMITH
1857-1940
Harriet Cordelia SMITH
B:
16 Jul 1857
Quensey, Franklin, PA
D:
23 Apr 1940
Stoddard, Morgan, UT
Thomas Goldman SMITH
1860-1860
Thomas Goldman SMITH
B:
16 May 1860
Florence, Douglas, Ne
D:
22 May 1860
Conrad Alma SMITH
1862-1941
Conrad Alma SMITH
B:
4 Feb 1862
Farmington, Davis, UT
D:
3 Oct 1941
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Nancy SMITH
1864-1865
Nancy SMITH
B:
19 Jul 1864
Farmington, Davis, UT
D:
17 Nov 1865
Hyrum SMITH
1867-1934
Hyrum SMITH
B:
27 May 1867
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
6 Nov 1934
Joseph Alexander SMITH
1870-1930
Joseph Alexander SMITH
B:
24 Nov 1870
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
26 Jan 1930
Ogden, Weber, UT
Samuel BAILEY SMITH
1873-1944
Samuel BAILEY SMITH
B:
12 Oct 1873
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
20 Mar 1944
Malad, Oneida, ID
Conrad SMITH
1832-1907
Conrad SMITH
B:
1 Aug 1832
Quincy, Franklin, PA
D:
28 Aug 1907
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Eliza ROBISON
1835-1926
Eliza ROBISON
B:
27 Oct 1835
Quincy, Franklin, PA
M:
28 Jul 1854
, Franklin, PA
D:
26 Jan 1926
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Andrew Alma ROCK
1854-1857
Andrew Alma ROCK
B:
19 Oct 1854
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
18 Sep 1857
William Semore ROCK
1857-1860
William Semore ROCK
B:
11 Jun 1857
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
25 Aug 1860
Mary Catherine ROCK
1860-1877
Mary Catherine ROCK
B:
1 Jul 1860
Quincy, Frnkln, PA
D:
16 Mar 1877
Ann Elizabeth ROCK
1865-1868
Ann Elizabeth ROCK
B:
16 Feb 1865
Farmington, Davis, UT
D:
16 Aug 1868
Peter ROCK
1867-1935
Peter ROCK
B:
1 Feb 1867
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
17 Oct 1935
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Emma Hannah ROCK
1869-1906
Emma Hannah ROCK
B:
16 Mar 1869
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
28 Aug 1906
Bountiful
Conrad SMITH ROCK
1871-1928
Conrad SMITH ROCK
B:
20 Sep 1871
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
14 Aug 1928
Harriet Cordelia ROCK
1873-1937
Harriet Cordelia ROCK
B:
10 Oct 1873
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
3 Mar 1937
Ogden, Weber, UT
Ann Elizabeth SMITH
1834-1878
Ann Elizabeth SMITH
B:
16 Aug 1834
Quincy, Franklin, PA
D:
24 Sep 1878
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Peter ROCK
1832-1910
Peter ROCK
B:
2 Aug 1832
Quincy, Franklin, PA
M:
11 May 1853
Quincy, Franklin, PA
D:
21 Feb 1910
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Hettif SMITH
1836-
Hettif SMITH
B:
20 Jun 1836
Thomastown, , PA
Daniel PENZ
Abt 1836-
Daniel PENZ
B:
Abt 1836
John Alva PENTZ
1859-1941
John Alva PENTZ
B:
12 Mar 1859
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
D:
9 Jul 1941
William Henry Harrison PENTZ
1861-1893
William Henry Harrison PENTZ
B:
8 May 1861
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
D:
31 Oct 1893
Abram Harvy PENTZ
1864-1915
Abram Harvy PENTZ
B:
15 Feb 1864
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
D:
12 Oct 1915
Charles Jacob PENTZ
1866-1956
Charles Jacob PENTZ
B:
15 Feb 1866
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
D:
16 Feb 1956
Ogden, Weber, UT
Anna Rebecca PENTZ
1868-1945
Anna Rebecca PENTZ
B:
29 Aug 1868
Fairview, Franklin, PA
D:
14 Sep 1945
, Franklin County, PA
Mary Elizabeth PENTZ
1870-1955
Mary Elizabeth PENTZ
B:
26 May 1870
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
D:
Oct 1955
Eliza Jane PENTZ
1872-1964
Eliza Jane PENTZ
B:
2 Jul 1872
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
D:
16 Apr 1964
James Scot PENTZ
1875-1961
James Scot PENTZ
B:
8 Oct 1875
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
D:
6 Jul 1961
Hettie SMITH
1836-1894
Hettie SMITH
B:
20 Jun 1836
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
D:
12 Aug 1894
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
Daniel Bakner PENTZ
1836-1919
Daniel Bakner PENTZ
B:
28 Jun 1836
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
M:
20 Apr 1858
D:
7 Jan 1919
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
Hetty SMITH
1836-1894
Hetty SMITH
B:
20 Jun 1836
Thomastown, , PA
D:
21 Aug 1894
Daniel PENCE
Abt 1836-
Daniel PENCE
B:
Abt 1836
M:
20 Apr 1858
Eliza Kate SMITH
1864-1864
Eliza Kate SMITH
B:
19 Nov 1864
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
D:
30 Nov 1864
Daniel Miley SMITH, Jr.
1866-1934
Daniel Miley SMITH, Jr.
B:
29 Mar 1866
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
D:
22 Dec 1934
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
Florence Ella SMITH
1868-1956
Florence Ella SMITH
B:
15 Apr 1868
Pleasant Grove, Utah Co, UT
D:
13 Jul 1956
Garland, Box Elder Co, UT
Melvin SMITH
1870-1929
Melvin SMITH
B:
14 Apr 1870
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
D:
4 May 1929
Price, Carbon, UT
Earl Conrad SMITH
1872-1937
Earl Conrad SMITH
B:
21 Apr 1872
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
D:
16 Mar 1937
Alvira SMITH
1874-1958
Alvira SMITH
B:
22 May 1874
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
D:
17 Jan 1958
American Fork, Utah, UT
Olivia SMITH
1874-
Olivia SMITH
B:
22 May 1874
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
Harriet Dean SMITH
1876-1884
Harriet Dean SMITH
B:
17 May 1876
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
D:
8 Mar 1884
Burdett SMITH
1878-1961
Burdett SMITH
B:
9 Mar 1878
Pleasant Grove, Utah County
D:
18 Aug 1961
Ogden, Weber, UT
Hetty Maud SMITH
1880-1881
Hetty Maud SMITH
B:
27 Mar 1880
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
D:
21 Aug 1881
Pearl Elizabeth SMITH
1883-1891
Pearl Elizabeth SMITH
B:
4 Mar 1883
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
D:
4 May 1891
Lawrence Barrett SMITH
1887-1919
Lawrence Barrett SMITH
B:
19 Mar 1887
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
D:
12 Nov 1919
Daniel Miley SMITH
1838-1905
Daniel Miley SMITH
B:
28 Jul 1838
Quincey, Franklin, PA
D:
26 Apr 1905
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
Emma Hannah SINFIELD
1844-1914
Emma Hannah SINFIELD
B:
6 Jan 1844
Bedford, Bedfordshire, Eng.
M:
10 May 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
D:
1 Jan 1914
Pleasant Grove, Utah, UT
Thomas James SMITH
1865-1949
Thomas James SMITH
B:
5 Feb 1865
Farmington, Davis, UT
D:
11 Aug 1949
Salt Lake, S-Lk, UT
Mary Judd CARPENTER
1873-1934
Mary Judd CARPENTER
B:
21 May 1873
Glendale, Kane, UT
M:
19 Apr 1893
Glendale, Kane, Utah
D:
6 Feb 1934
Cedar City, Iron, UT
Deborah SMITH
1866-
Deborah SMITH
B:
10 Nov 1866
Farmington, Davis, UT
Charles SMITH
1868-
Charles SMITH
B:
20 Nov 1868
St. Thomas, Clark Lincoln, NV
William Seymour SMITH
1870-1918
William Seymour SMITH
B:
24 Jun 1870
St. Thomas, Lincoln, NV
D:
12 Dec 1918
Cedar City, Iron, UT
Catherine CARPENTER
1875-1917
Catherine CARPENTER
B:
29 Aug 1875
Glendale, Kane, UT
M:
4 Jul 1893
Glendale, Kane, Ut (By Bishop He
D:
14 Mar 1917
Cedar City, Iron, UT
John Conrad SMITH
1873-1951
John Conrad SMITH
B:
12 Feb 1873
Glendale, Kane, UT
D:
22 May 1951
IDA Mae WATSON
Abt 1873-
IDA Mae WATSON
B:
Abt 1873
M:
5 Sep 1900
Rhoda Ann SMITH
1875-1926
Rhoda Ann SMITH
B:
29 Oct 1875
Glendale, Kane, UT
D:
26 Jul 1926
David Alexander ROBISON
Abt 1875-
David Alexander ROBISON
B:
Abt 1875
M:
18 Nov 1898
Joseph Fielding SMITH
1877-1952
Joseph Fielding SMITH
B:
7 Dec 1877
Glendale, Kane, UT
D:
6 Mar 1952
Mary Ellen WATSON
Abt 1877-
Mary Ellen WATSON
B:
Abt 1877
M:
19 Dec 1901
Jacob Nephi SMITH
1880-1948
Jacob Nephi SMITH
B:
9 Sep 1880
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
12 Aug 1948
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Margarett Ellen CARPENTER
1880-1955
Margarett Ellen CARPENTER
B:
1 Apr 1880
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
27 Dec 1900
Glendale, Kane, UT
D:
5 Jan 1955
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
George Albert SMITH
1884-1890
George Albert SMITH
B:
28 Sep 1884
Glendale, Kane, UT
D:
11 Feb 1890
David SMITH
1886-
David SMITH
B:
20 Apr 1886
Glendale, Kane, UT
Hyrum SMITH
1889-
Hyrum SMITH
B:
11 Mar 1889
Glendale, Kane, UT
Thomas Goldman SMITH
1840-1911
Thomas Goldman SMITH
B:
15 Aug 1840
Quincy, Franklin, PA
D:
22 Sep 1911
Glendale, Kane, UT
Ann Cross LEITHEAD
1848-1909
Ann Cross LEITHEAD
B:
7 Apr 1848
Bentonsport, De Moines, IA
M:
12 Aug 1872
Salt Lake Ckty, Salt Lake, UT
D:
20 Jul 1909
Glendale, Kane, UT
Samuel BAILEY SMITH
1864-1919
Samuel BAILEY SMITH
B:
6 Aug 1864
St. Charles, Bear Lake, ID
D:
8 Jul 1919
Mary Emma SMITH
1866-1867
Mary Emma SMITH
B:
6 Dec 1866
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
D:
27 Apr 1867
Florence May SMITH
1868-
Florence May SMITH
B:
30 Apr 1868
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Joseph BAILEY SMITH
1870-1944
Joseph BAILEY SMITH
B:
9 Aug 1870
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
D:
31 Jan 1944
Alvin BAILEY SMITH
1872-1925
Alvin BAILEY SMITH
B:
7 Oct 1872
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
D:
3 Jul 1925
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Jenta Kate SMITH
1875-1949
Jenta Kate SMITH
B:
1 Apr 1875
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
D:
18 Jan 1949
Cumorah Josephine SMITH
1877-1967
Cumorah Josephine SMITH
B:
22 Sep 1877
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
D:
1 Mar 1967
Don Carlos BAILEY SMITH
1880-1881
Don Carlos BAILEY SMITH
B:
22 Oct 1880
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
D:
18 Aug 1881
Junius BAILEY SMITH
1883-1945
Junius BAILEY SMITH
B:
29 Sep 1883
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
D:
3 Apr 1945
Mary Catherine SMITH
1841-1916
Mary Catherine SMITH
B:
22 Mar 1841
Quincey, Franklin, PA
D:
26 Sep 1916
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
Samuel Harrison BAILEY SMITH
1838-1914
Samuel Harrison BAILEY SMITH
B:
1 Aug 1838
Shady Grove, Daviess, MO
M:
17 Apr 1860
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
D:
12 Jun 1914
Salt Lake City, S-Lk, UT
James M. SMITH
1844-1922
James M. SMITH
B:
8 Apr 1844
Quincey, Franklin, PA
D:
1922
Annie SCHERON
Abt 1844-
Annie SCHERON
B:
Abt 1844
Charlot TRANSDER
Abt 1844-
Charlot TRANSDER
B:
Abt 1844
Mary Ann Elizabeth SMITH
1874-1965
Mary Ann Elizabeth SMITH
B:
21 Nov 1874
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
14 Jul 1965
Roy, Weber, UT
George WASHINGTON SMITH
1876-1895
George WASHINGTON SMITH
B:
31 Oct 1876
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
28 May 1895
Mina May SMITH
1879-1953
Mina May SMITH
B:
7 Jan 1879
Morgan City, Morgan, UT
D:
8 Mar 1953
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
Benjamin Franklin SMITH
1881-1957
Benjamin Franklin SMITH
B:
27 Jun 1881
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
4 Feb 1957
Harriet Cordelia SMITH
1883-1883
Harriet Cordelia SMITH
B:
7 Jun 1883
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
17 Jun 1883
Charles Conrad SMITH
1884-1959
Charles Conrad SMITH
B:
28 Jul 1884
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
18 Jun 1959
William Moroni SMITH
1887-1953
William Moroni SMITH
B:
1 Jan 1887
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
15 Aug 1953
Walter SIMMONS SMITH
1889-1960
Walter SIMMONS SMITH
B:
21 Aug 1889
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
19 Apr 1960
Lloyd SMITH
1892-1894
Lloyd SMITH
B:
4 Mar 1892
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
17 Jul 1894
Archie SMITH
1896-1979
Archie SMITH
B:
12 Feb 1896
Morgan, Morgan, UT
D:
23 Aug 1979
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Benjamin Franklin SMITH
1846-1930
Benjamin Franklin SMITH
B:
12 Feb 1846
Tomstown, Franklin, PA
D:
5 Nov 1930
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Mary Ann SIMMONS
1853-1948
Mary Ann SIMMONS
B:
18 Jul 1853
Brighton, Sussex, England
M:
26 Jan 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT
D:
20 Apr 1948
Morgan, Morgan, UT
Conrad SMITH
1802-1854
Conrad SMITH
B:
6 Nov 1802
Quincey, Franklin, PA
D:
1 Mar 1854
Quincey, Franklin, PA
Ann Elizabeth GEISMAN
1809-1846
Ann Elizabeth GEISMAN
B:
1 Mar 1809
Lancaster Co., PA
M:
1826
Franklin Co., PA
D:
10 Mar 1846
Quincey, Franklin, PA
Catherine SMITH
1804-1842
Catherine SMITH
B:
1 Nov 1804
Quincy, Frnkln., PA
D:
Jun 1842
Jacob SWANK
Abt 1804-
Jacob SWANK
B:
Abt 1804
Mary Elizabeth SMITH
1807-1808
Mary Elizabeth SMITH
B:
1807
Quincy, Frnkln., PA
D:
1808
George SMITH
1808-1840
George SMITH
B:
3 May 1808
Quincy, Frnkln., PA
D:
4 Aug 1840
Jacob SMITH
1812-1880
Jacob SMITH
B:
11 Jan 1812
Quincy, Frnkln., PA
D:
1880
Parents
John Hans Jacob SCHMIDT
1725-
Mrs. Anna Maria SCHMIDT
1727-
Jacob SMITH
1768-1845
Jacob SMITH
B:
18 Mar 1768
Tomstown, Frankln., PA
D:
5 May 1845
Catherine LONG
1772-1837
Catherine LONG
B:
28 Jul 1772
Frankln., PA
D:
1 Apr 1837
Frankln., PA